Congratulations to the 2016-2017

LoPresti Dance Theatre

Competition Team!!

*Classes Begin This Week *

There will be a parent meeting this

Wednesday, September 21st at 9:30 PM.

 

Competition Teams 2016-2017

Ms. Janine- Monday 7:30 to 8:30 (jazz and musical theatre)
Molly Walton
Megan McCrowe
Lauren McCrowe
Erin McSeeeney
Ava Pascarella
Becca Shapiro
Frida Misko
Julia Wadsworth
Jillian Caulin
Laila Bartolomei
Alessia Malandruccolo
Julia Wadsworth

Ms. Janine- Monday 8:30 to 9:30 (2 jazz dances)
Sofia Pascarella
Jackie Caulin
Julianna Holtje
Erica Arroyo
Kayla Leyendecker
Alyssa Kelloff
Mikaya Grafstein
Alexis Cotsalas
Kristina Nitis
Amanda Safran
Lexi Azzarelli

Ms. Damaris- Tap- Tuesday 6:15 to 7:15 (1 dance)
Kristina Nitis
Becca Shapiro
Gabby DeCapua
Julia Wadsworth
Laila Bartolomei
Kayla Leyendecker
Sofia Pascarella
Jackie Caulin
Mikayla Grafstein

Ms. Christine- Tuesday 8:30 to 9:30 (1 jazz dance)
Sarah Tufo
Theresa Delahanty
Jessica Limardo
Amber Fantaci
Kailey Jaeger
Megan Reilly
Julia Tiseo

Ms. Janine- Thursday 5 to 6pm- Jazz- (2 dances)
Avery Nasta
Gabby DeCapua
Caitlin Fleece
Olivia Granahan
Morgan DeBello

 

Ms. Christine- Thursday 5:30 to 6:30- Jazz and Lyrical
Morgan Tenaglia
Taylor Barone
Emilee Rorick
Alexandra Schulz
Stephanie Romeo
Julia Troy
Brooke Perez
Alexandra Hoering

Ms. Christine- Thursday 7:30 to 8:30- (2 jazz dances)
Jessica Catalano
Samantha McCleery
Danielle Dwyer
Alexa Spiers
Olivia Marshall
Lexi Tellerman
Mary Henderson
Anne Henderson


Ms. Christine- Thursday 6:30 to 7:30 (1 hip-hop dance separate, 1 combined)
Gabby Enrico
Grace Tarsa
Melina Zappulla
Ellie Berger
Kaylee Troy
Stephanie Romeo
Olivia Marshall
Ava Moncayo
Nicolette Cumins

(2nd dance)
Gabby Enrico
Grace Tarsa
Melina Zappulla
Ellie Berger
Kaylee Troy
Stephanie Romeo
Olivia Marshall
Alexandra Beck
Jackie Caulin
Alexandra Rodriguez
Nicolette Cumins

 

Ms. Erin- Friday 7:30 to 9:30 (lyrical, contemporary, jazz)
Grace Dombkowski
Emma Callow
Gabriella Ambery
Emily Goldberg
Nicole DiPietro
Kayla Madigan
Amy Romeo
Jayci Gaudet
Ava Moncayo
Melina Zappulla
Grace Tarsa
Dana Wall
Isabel McCleery

Ms. Heather- Saturday 7am to 8am- Tap- (1 dance just this group, 2nd dance combined with 8am class)
Alexandra Hoering
Alexis Cotsalas
Frida Misko
Ava Jo DeGuara
Rebecca Albahae
Alyssa Kelloff
Amanda Safran
Kaitlyn Doukas
Samantha Barone
Jillian Catalano

Ms. Heather- Saturday 8am to 9am- Tap- (1 dance just this group, 2nd dance combined with 8am class)
Molly Neary
Mary Henderson
Theresa Delahanty
Ellie Berger
Lexi Tellerman
Samantha McCleery
Alexandra Schulz
Emilee Rorick
Jessica Limardo

 Ms. Erin- Saturday 12pm to 1pm
(1 dance)
Casey Byrne
Emily Hoering
Sophia Skartsiaris
Aubrey Leyendecker
Arianna DiBella
Olivia Eger